?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Apr. 25th, 2004

Comment with one of your fondest, oldest, or just happiest memories of me and you. It could be the first time we talked, hung out, or just met. Anything. Please? : )

Comments

( 76 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
defensefirst
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:24 pm (UTC)
momma bubba

period.
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:12 pm (UTC)
awesome, and eating that frozen cake hahaha that was awesome
lostwitout_you
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:25 pm (UTC)
hanging out in crew
dropping that huge empty box on ricky haha

& the one time i actually saw you outside school when we went to starbucks..and you had those cool-smelling ciggarettes haha ;)
we should hang out again.
<3
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:12 pm (UTC)
hahaha that box was huge, we should totally chill sometime
spazticness
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:27 pm (UTC)
I remember, very well, the days my mom would drive us to religion and we'd listen to my sister's Elmo tape on the way there and back. Oh and I also remember the day you forced out who I had a crush on from me in chorus, and he was sitting right next to you, and heard me.

Oh, 7th grade...
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:12 pm (UTC)
Ahh, the infamous Elmo tape, and chorus. Oh how times have changed.
ex_bridge_of460
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:31 pm (UTC)
Kid on the bike. 'Nuff said. Funniest Brew moment EVER.

And the guy, with the lighter. Coolest in Mark's car moment.

Lovve
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:13 pm (UTC)
THE LIGHTER, THAT WAS AWESOME!!!!!
and the kid, that goes without saying, but THE LIGHTER! HAHAHA <3

love.
thestarsiren
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:41 pm (UTC)
Watching The Matrix at Adam's when you knew every line..and for some reason what sticks out is you saying "Then you will see that it is not the spoon that bends..it is only yourself"

Also, when you waddled around like a penguin at Down to You and just various memories of you being there to talk when I felt alone or ignored which happened pretty often as I was hanging out with groups of guys

yeah sparky

weeee
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:15 pm (UTC)
Ahh, yes, The Matrix, and ohhh the man at the payphone before down to you, while I waddled into Hempstead Turnpike and almost got hit haha, the memories! : )

<333
sinceerlyme
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:43 pm (UTC)
haha you taught me how to play ice ice baby on the bass at one of the D's like memorial day bbqs or something.
now i know all the words so if u ever wanna like do a little duet thing just give me a call

nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:16 pm (UTC)
Nice, we should totally get together and do the duet, that would be pretty sweet. good times, my friend, good times.
_smellslikegirl
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:48 pm (UTC)
remember that time your like
"hi, i saw your livejournal and you sounded cool"
and i was all "well hi!"

yeah those were good times
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:16 pm (UTC)
and your super power <3333
(no subject) - _smellslikegirl - Apr. 25th, 2004 08:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nirvanadude - Apr. 25th, 2004 08:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - _smellslikegirl - Apr. 25th, 2004 08:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
_shakethesky
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:50 pm (UTC)
starbucks.
& when you brought me chicken soup.
& when you left a present for me in my mailbox


i love you tobey.
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:17 pm (UTC)
awww, ms.beautiful america, you are awesome, i love you so much : )
set_it_off
Apr. 25th, 2004 07:51 pm (UTC)
Quand nous avons parle en francais pour dix minutes :-).
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:17 pm (UTC)
ah yes, i miss you mucho <3 come back and talk to me
rainbowbrite57
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:33 pm (UTC)
late night trips to our bench. watching you play zelda with hemraj every day after school. spending every day with you over the summer. "mark" at the dmv. the jamaican dude. green pants day. muffins&donuts. your 'mailbox'. the list of something to do every day over the summer. your tunic (aka dress thingy). all the food you kept in your drawers that i got you. asking the fed-ex guy for my guitar and him just giving it to you. seeing the easter bunny(moira) and pulling her paw off.
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 09:02 pm (UTC)
"mark" was the best ever
yourloveismywar
Apr. 25th, 2004 08:36 pm (UTC)
You told me that I was awesome.




Keep your head up, doll.
<3
nirvanadude
Apr. 25th, 2004 09:01 pm (UTC)
you are awesome!

it's hard to keep your head up when it weight more than a ton.



<333
(no subject) - yourloveismywar - Apr. 25th, 2004 10:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
wont_change_me
Apr. 26th, 2004 03:37 am (UTC)
wow, best question i've ever been asked.
i remember when we danced to billy joel in my living room, ate cookie crisps at your house, watched the dinosaurs and were the COOLEST KIDS EVER.
i miss you mark!
<3
nirvanadude
Apr. 26th, 2004 05:18 am (UTC)
Oh, Katie, those days will be forever written in stone. Those were the best, we should totally do that again, haha, could you just picture our parent's reactions? haha <3 I miss you <3
resilient_me
Apr. 26th, 2004 04:38 am (UTC)
every day of 9th grade lunch.
nirvanadude
Apr. 26th, 2004 05:19 am (UTC)
Ahh yes, 4th period lunch. That was awesome, those were the days.
Clare "my grandfather is a vampire"
Me "Clare, you're JEWISH!"

I haven't changed haha
<3
i_dont_get_it_
Apr. 26th, 2004 06:55 am (UTC)
jesus u got allot of comments
WHEN I KILLED YOUR BABY!! REMEMBER!! YAY LB I LOVE YOU
nirvanadude
Apr. 26th, 2004 02:52 pm (UTC)
Re: jesus u got allot of comments
You killed my baby, and lied about being half black, and I fell for you because of it <3333 LB
(Anonymous)
Apr. 26th, 2004 08:12 am (UTC)
its Eveeeeeeeeeeeeee
when we played video games in my basement ...final fantasy...and u told me the whole story of what was going on....and then we started saying the dialogue.....HAHAHA *PUFF*WEEZE*......um and u cant forget oswald.....the octopus thats afraid of water? hahaha....
Love uuu...u always make me smile:)
Love,
Eve
nirvanadude
Apr. 26th, 2004 02:53 pm (UTC)
Re: its Eveeeeeeeeeeeeee
oh man, puff, wheeze, that was sooo awesome, and also oswald, that was the greatest, I miss you so much, we need to hang out soon, I have a lot to tell you <33
Much love
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 76 comments — Leave a comment )